“(iii) Campaigning being performed by an election inspector or other person in violation of section 744.”
“(iv) A violation of election law or other prescribed election procedure.”
“(f) Remain during the canvass of votes and until the statement of returns is duly signed and made.”
“(g) Examine without handling each ballot as it is being counted.”
“(h) Keep records of votes cast and other election procedures as the challenger desires.”
“(i) Observe the recording of absent voter ballots on voting machines.”
Pursuant to Michigan Code § 168.734: preventing the presence of any challenger IS ILLEGAL and could result in a criminal conviction.
Michigan Code § 168.734: “Any officer or election board who shall prevent the presence of any such challenger as above provided, or shall refuse or fail to provide such challenger with conveniences for the performance of the duties expected of him, shall, upon conviction, be punished by a fine not exceeding $1,000.00, or by imprisonment in the state prison not exceeding 2 years, or by both such fine and imprisonment in the discretion of the court.”
Here is Mr. Giacobazzi’s incredible story from his encounter with the ICU “poll workers” on August 2, 2022:
I was a poll challenger at TCF.